Conference participants
Mikhail Alekseevsky
Russian anthropologist, folklorist, Director of the Centre for Urban Anthropology KB Strelka
Kenneth Balfelt
Artist, author of the Folklets Park project in Copenhagen (Denmark)
Andrea Bartoli
Founder of Farm Cultural Park
Anna Bernikova
Head of the project "Basmania. Museum of the Basmanny District"
Nicolas Bosetti
Research Manager, Centre for London
Anna Bronovitskaya
Russian architecturist, historian of architecture, architectural critic. Author of the guide "Moscow: architecture of Soviet modernism"
Chris Bruntlett
Marketing and Communication Manager at the Dutch Cycling Embassy
Daniel Byström
Industrial designer, founder of the Swedish design agency, Design Nation, project manager for Street Moves at ArkDes Think Tank (National Agency for Sustainable Urban Development)
Stephen Davies
Co-Founder, Project for Public Spaces
James Delaney
Managing Director, BlockWorks
Bella Filatova
Partner of the Druzhba Bureau, co-founder of the Koni na balkone club, lecturer of the MARCH school
Anton Kalgaev
Curator of socio-cultural, publishing and exhibition projects in architecture and urban development, partner of the Frontier consulting company
Kirill Khlomov
Candidate in Psychological Sciences, Senior Researcher of the Laboratory for Cognitive Research of the RANEPA Institute of Social Sciences, Member of the Board of the Perekrestok Plus Non-profit Partnership
Yaroslav Kovalchuk
Architect, curator of the "Development of Local Communities" program at the Moscow School of Economics and Social Sciences ("Shaninka")
Petr Kudryavtsev
Urbanist, partner of Citymakers
Charles L. Marohn, Jr.
President of Strong Towns
Kai Michael Dietrich
Independent urban planner, urban designer and researcher, Founder of Manufacturing Cities (Germany)
Nadezhda Snigireva
Partner of Project Group 8, architect, participatory design specialist
Ksenia Nikolaeva
Leading Sociologist at Novaya Zemlya LLC, MA in Urban Studies (University of Manchester)
Christian Pagh
Director and curator of the Oslo Architecture Triennale, co-founder of Urgent.Agency
Maria Privalova
General Director, head of the Nekrasov Library
Kirill Puzanov
Head of the Vysokovsky Graduate School of Urbanism
Vladimir Raevsky
Journalist, TV and radio presenter, author of programs about history and culture, producer
Carlo Ratti
Professor of Urban Technologies, Planning Director, SENSEable City Lab
Jason Roberts
Urban planner, restaurateur, civic activist and former US Congressional nominee
Olga Rokal
Architect, co-founder and partner in the creative association "UTRO", curator of the "Rayonnale"
Denis Romodin
Architectural ethnographer, curator of exhibitions, senior researcher at the "Museum of Moscow".
Alexander Sandler
One of the leading experts in AI-based system development in Russia, member of the Skolkovo expert council, member of the working group on artificial intelligence of the Independent Non-Profit Organization “Digital Economy”
Oleg Shapiro
Co-founder of the Wowhaus Architecture Bureau
Anastasia Timoshina
Corporate Affairs Director at Mars Petcare
Anna Trapkova
Culturologist, General Director of the Museum Association "Museum of Moscow"
Yegor Yakovlev
Co-founder of the world's largest museum and city audio guide platform izi.TRAVEL
Andrey Yelbayev
Urban architect, project manager of KB Strelka